QUESADILLAS Y NACHOS
Cheese Quesadilla
$3.50Chicken Quesadilla
$4.50Hawaiian Quesadilla
$14.50Two flour tortillas layered with grilled chicken, pineapple and bell peppers. Served with sour cream, lettuce and tomatoes.

1 Grill Chicken Quesadilla Ala Carte
$4.991 Quesadilla Steak Ala Carte
$4.99Ground Beef Quesadilla
$4.50Quesabirria With Consome
$16.50Two quesadillas stuffed with shredded beef and topped with cheese. Served with dipping Consome.
Shrimp Quesadilla Ala Carte Half
$8.50Quesadilla De Camarones
$15.50Fajita-style shrimp, onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with guacamole salad.

Quesadilla De Chorizo Ala Carta
$6.99Half Quesadilla With Chorizo Inside
Quesadilla Ranchera
$14.50Choice of fajita-style chicken or beef, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and guacamole salad.

Quesadilla Steak Ala Carte
$4.99Flour tortilla typically stuffed with seasoned Steak And cheese.

Quesadillas Rellenas
$13.50Two flour grilled flour tortillas stuffed with cheese and chopped beef or chicken. Served with guacamole salad and sour cream.

Nachos Fajita
$16.50Chicken Or Steak Sauteed With Bell Peppers,grill Onios,and Tomatoes,topped With Cheese Sauce
Nachos De Chorizo
$13.50Tortilla Chips ,chorizo ,and Cheese On Top
Nachos Del Mar
$15.50Seafood nachos with grilled shrimp, scallops and surimi crab.

Nachos With Cheese
$6.50Crispy tortilla chips topped with a rich, melted cheese sauce.

Nachos Supreme
$13.99Chips with beans, chicken, ground beef, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, melted cheese ,shredded cheese and tomatoes.

Nachos With Beans
$8.50Tortilla Chips ,beans,and Cheese
Nachos With Beef
$10.50Ground beef on crispy Tortilla And Cheese
Nachos With Chicken
$10.50Crispy tortilla chips topped with shredded chicken and melted cheese.

APPETIZERS
Cheese Dip 8oz
$4.99Cheese Dip 16oz
$8.00Bacon Y Cheese Fries
$12.50French fries topped with cheese, bacon and cheese sauce.

Carne Azada Fries
$14.99Thick butter beer fries topped with Carne azada, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo and cotija cheese. topped with enchilada sauce.

Cheese sticks
$9.50
Chicken Strips
$9.50
Choriquezo
$9.50Our melted cheese dip with chorizo (Mexican sausage).
Choriqueso And Chips
$12.99Esquite
$8.50Corn kernels topped with mayo, and cotija cheese, sprinkled with chili powder.

Fiesta Mexicana
$14.50French fries, chimichangas, chicken strips, cheese quesadillas and cheese sauce.

Mixed Soup.
$9.50Rice, beans, ground beef, cheese sauce and pico de gallo

Nachos Del Mar
$15.50Seafood nachos with grilled shrimp, scallops and surimi crab.

Pollo Asado Fries
$13.99Thick Butter Beer Fries Topped With Griil Chicken,guacamole,sour Cream,pico De Gallo, Cotija And Cheese Sauce
% Sopes
$14.50Thick deep fried tortilla spread with beans, chicken, lettuce, sour cream, and queso fresco.

Bean Dip 8oz
$59.95Cheese Dip Mixed With Beans
Bean Dip 16oz
$9.49Cheese Dip Mixed With Beans
Guacamole 5oz
$4.99Guacamole 8oz
$9.00Guaca Salad
$4.99Small portion of lettuce, guacamole, and tomatoes.

COMBOS DINNER
#1 Dinner 1 Taco 2 Enchiladas Y Arroz
$13.50#2 Dinner
$13.50#3 Dinner. 1 Taco 1enchilada 1 Chile Relleno
$13.50#4 Dinner 2 Tacos 1 Enchilada 1 Chile Con Queso
$13.50#5 Dinner 2 Enchiladas Arroz Y Frijol
$13.50
#6 Dinner 1 Taco 1 Enchilada Arroz Y Frijol
$13.50#7 Dinner. Arroz Y Frijol 1 Chile Relleno 1 Enchilada
$13.50#8 Dinner. Arroz Y Frijol Tamal 1 Enchilada
$13.50#9 Dinner 1 Chile Relleno 1 Chalupa Y Arroz
$13.50#10 Dinner Arroz Y Frijol 2 Tacos
$13.50#11 Dinner. 1enchilada 1 Burrito 1 Taco
$13.50#12 Dinner. 1 Quesadilla Queso 1 Burrito 1 Taco
$13.50
#13 Dinner 1 Burrito 1 Enchilada 1 Chile Relleno
$13.50#14 Dinner
$13.50#15 Dinner 1 Enchilada 1 Burrito 1 Tamal
$13.50
#16 Dinner
$13.50#17 Dinner Arroz Y Frijol 1 Burrito 1 Enchilada
$13.50#18 Dinner
$13.50#19 Dinner
$13.50#20 Dinner 1 Chile Relleno 1 Taco Arroz Y Frijol
$13.50#21 Dinner
$13.50#22 Dinner 1 Burrito 1 Chile Relleno1 Taco
$13.50#23 Dinner. 1taco 1 Burrito Arroz Y Frijol
$13.50
#24 Dinner 1 Chimichanga 1 Burrito Arroz Y Frijol Crema Salad
$13.50
#25 Dinner
$13.50
CHICKEN/STEAKS/STREET TACOS
Grilled Chicken with Broccoli
$15.50Grilled chicken strips cooked with cream sauce and served with rice and guacamole salad.

Pollo a la Crema
$15.50Grilled chicken strips cooked with special cream sauce. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas.

Pollo a la Parrilla
$15.50Grilled chicken breast topped with cheese dip and served with rice and guacamole salad.

Pollo Jalisco
$16.50Chicken strips cooked with zucchini, bell peppers and onions. Served on a bed of rice and topped with cheese dip.

Pollo Marina
$15.50Marinated, grilled chicken breast with grilled onions, mushrooms, and melted cheese. Served with rice, lettuce and sour cream.

Pollo Poblano
$15.50Grilled chicken strips, cooked in a special poblano sauce, mushrooms, topped with cotija cheese. Served with rice ,lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes and tortillas.

Tapatío
$15.50Grilled chicken breast with Mexican sausage, topped with cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

Alambre
$16.50Three flour tortillas topped with grilled steak topped with bell peppers, and bacon covered with Mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of rice, refried beans, and salad.

Alambre Al Pastor
$18.503 flour tortillas topped with onions ,tomatoes,bell peppers and bacon covered with mozzarella cheese,a side of rice ,beans ,lettuce ,sour cream,and tomatoes

Carne Azada
$18.50Tender grilled steak with beans, rice and guacamole salad. Served with tortillas.

Don Julio Especial Meal
$16.50Molcajete
$28.50Traditional mixed grilled of carne azada, chicken breast, carnitas ( pork), shrimp, chorizo, roasted poblano peppers, mozzarela cheese and side of tomatillo green salsa. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, tomatoes and six tortillas.

Steak Tampiqueño
$17.50Rib-eye steak cooked with onions, mushrooms and served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, tomatoes and tortillas.
Steak y Camarones
$18.50Rib-eye steak and shrimp with ranchero sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole. and tortillas

T Bone Steak
$18.50Grilled T-bone steak with onions, tomatoes, bell peppers and mushrooms. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

% Tacos Carnitas
$14.503 soft folded corn tortillas filled with roasted pulled pork, served with refried beans.

% Tacos De Carne Asada
$14.503 soft folded corn tortillas filled with Charbroiled steak, served with refried beans and tomatillo sauce.
% Tacos De Chorizo
$14.503 soft folded corn tortillas filled with Mexican sausage, served with refried beans.
% Tacos De Pollo Asado
$12.503 tacos corn tortilla, pico de gallo, hot salsa and side of beans
%Tacos Pastor
$14.503 soft folded corn tortillas filled with Marinated grilled steak, served with refried beans.

ENCHILADAS/FAJITAS
Enchiladas Poblanas
$14.50Three chicken enchiladas topped with brown mole sauce, chopped onions and Cotija cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

Enchiladas Rancheras
$15.50Two cheese enchiladas with shredded pork, cooked with onions, tomatoes and bell peppers. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

Enchiladas Suizas
$14.50Three chicken enchiladas covered in special creamy poblano sauce topped with cotija cheese and sour cream served with rice.

Enchiladas Supremas
$14.50Supreme combination consisting of one chicken, one bean, one cheese and one beef enchilada. Served with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.

Enchiladas Verdes
$14.50Three rolled corn tortillas filled with shredded chicken. Topped with tomatillo sauce and Cotija cheese. Served with guacamole salad and rice.

Extra Salad
$4.50Rice ,beans, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole and tomatoes.

Beef Fajitas
$18.50Tender sliced beef sautéed with bell peppers, tomatoes, and onions. Served with guacamole and refried beans.
Chicken Fajitas
$18.50Tender sliced chicken sautéed with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions. Served with guacamole and refried beans.
fajita del Mar
$22.50Scallops, shrimp, tilapia fish, and crab sauteed with bell peppers ,onions and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, guacamole and tortillas.
Fajita Para Uno #1
$22.99Fajitas Al Pastor
$20.50Tender sliced marinated pork sautéed with pineapple, bell pepper, onions and tomatoes, topped with melted cheese and served with guacamole salad, rice and beans.

Hawaiian Fajitas
$20.50Tender sliced chicken and scallops sautéed with pineapple, bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Topped with shredded cheese and served with guacamole salad and beans.
Mixed Fajitas
$18.50Tender sliced chicken and beef sautéed with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions. Served with guacamole and refried beans.

Parrillada for Two
$33.50Tender beef, chicken breast, pork, and shrimp served with refried beans, Mexican rice, guacamole, mushrooms, tomatoes, and tortillas.

Shrimp Fajitas
$21.50Tender shrimp sautéed with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions. Served with guacamole salad refried beans and flour tortillas.

Texas Fajitas
$21.50Tender sliced chicken, beef and shrimp sautéed with bell peppers, tomatoes, and onions. mushrooms and tomatoes. Served with guacamole salad and beans.

SEAFOOD
% Tilapia Fish Soft Taco
$16.50Two soft tacos filled with tilapia fish. Served with rice, lettuce and pico de gallo.

7 Mares
$27.99Delicious seafood soup is made with crab legs, tilapia fish, shrimp, seafood medley and tortillas.

Camaron Caliente
$17.50Grilled shrimp cooked with special sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes.

Camarón Jalisco
$17.50Grilled shrimp cooked with zucchini, bell peppers, onions, and tomatoes. Served on a bed of rice and topped with cheese dip and special Jalisco sauce.

Camarones A La Cucaracha
$25.00Whole jumbo shrimp with a special mild sauce, served with rice, avocado sliced, limes and orange slices.

Coctel de Camarón
$18.50Shrimp cocktail-steamed large shrimp served with sweet and tangy tomato juice, garnish with pico de gallo, fresh avocado and lime juice. Delicious.

DJ % Shrimp Tacos
$16.50Three tacos filled with grilled shrimp topped with chipotle sauce (not spicy), coleslaw and pico de gallo. Served with rice.

Grilled Tilapia
$17.99Tilapia fillet cooked with scallops and shrimp. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

Mariscos Culichi
$25.50Mojarra Veracruz
$17.50Deep fried whole tilapia fish, submerged in tomato sauce, topped with four grilled shrimp served with rice, avocado slice, cucumber slice and orange slice.

Nachos Del Mar
$15.50Seafood nachos with grilled shrimp, scallops and surimi crab.

Pasta De Mariscos
$18.50Penne pasta with seafood medley (octopus, squid, shrimp, mussels) cooked with a ranchero cream sauce , cotija cheese and pico de gallo.

Pina Vallarta
$18.50Grilled pineapple filled with shrimp, scallops, imitation crab and grilled tilapia smothered in red sauce and vegetables topped with cheese. Served with rice and salad.

Salmon Veracruz
$16.50Grilled salmon over a bed of Mex-vegetable medley, topped with sliced grilled zucchini and cheese sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

Shrimp Chimichanga
$16.50One big chimichanga fried with shrimp, tomatoes, onions and bell peppers. Topped with cheese dip and served with rice and guacamole salad.

Tacos Gobernador
$17.50
SPECIALTIES
Acapulco
$14.50One burrito, one quesadilla, one enchilada and rice.

Birria Platillo
$17.99Birria Ramen
$16.50Ramen noodles with marinated beef and consommé soup topped with cilantro and onions lime on the side

Birria Tacos
$16.50Shredded and marinated beef stuffed tacos with cheese fried till crispy. Served with dipping consommé and salsa.

Burrito California
$13.50Burrito stuffed with Mexican sausage and potatoes. Served with rice, cheese sauce, lettuce and guacamole.

Burrito Deluxe
$13.50Two burritos-one chicken with beans and one beef with beans. Topped with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes.

Burrito Monterrey
$13.50One shredded beef burrito topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream. Served with rice and beans.

Burrito Roqueta
$13.50One burrito filled with fajita-style chicken and topped with nacho sauce. Served with rice and pico de gallo.

Burrito Verde
$15.50Big size burrito stuffed with rice, refried beans and Carnitas. Covered in green tomatillo sauce. Served with guacamole salad and pico de gallo salad.

Carnitas
$17.50Fried pork with rice, beans, guacamole salad and tortillas.

Chile Bombero
$15.50Chile Relleno topped with sautéed peppers, onions, tomatoes and Carnitas and red sauce. Served with rice and salad.

Chile Colorado
$16.50Fried beef tips with tomato sauce. Served with rice, beans and tortillas.

Chile Verde
$16.50Fried beef tips with green tomatillo sauce. Served with rice, beans and tortillas.

Chimichangas
$15.50Two flour tortillas deep-fried and filled with beef tips or chicken. Topped with nacho cheese and garnished with guacamole salad. Served with rice and beans.

Classic Burger
$12.25
Degollado Special
$13.50One taquito and one chimichanga topped with cheese sauce, rice, beans and guacamole salad.

Dj Burritos
$14.50Two burritos filled with fajita-style chicken or beef with nacho sauce, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes.

Flautas Pollo
$14.504 taquitos, rolled chicken or beef taquitos topped with green sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad.
Grande Burrito
$15.50Extra-large burrito with choice of beef or grilled chicken, rice and beans, pico de gallo and green salad.

Guadalajara Special
$14.50One tamal, two taquitos (one beef and one chicken) and four nachos served with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream.
Pasta Fajita
$14.50Penne pasta with fajita-style chicken, sauteed bell peppers, onions and zucchini in ranchero cream sauce and topped with cotija cheese ,and pico de gallo

Rollo chicken wrap.
$13.50One wrap filled with grilled chicken, bean spread, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream. Served with rice and fries.

Taquitos Mexicanos
$13.50Four Deep -fried Rolled Corn Tortillas,two Chicken,two Beef ,

Torta
$15.50
SOUP & SALADS
Carne en su jugo
$16.50Made with tomatillo both and strips of carne azada, pinto beans, crispy bacon, cilantro, chopped onions, lime, corn and three corn tortillas.

Menudo
$16.50Pancita is a traditional Mexican soup made with beef stomach in broth with red chili pepper base, cilantro, chopped onions, limes and three tortillas.

Pozole
$16.50Traditional Mexican stew made with green or red tomatillo hominy, pork and a vegetable mix on the side.

Sopa de Pollo
$9.50Chicken broth with rice, chopped tomatoes, onions, peppers, and cilantro.

Tortilla Soup
$9.50Chicken broth with tortilla strips, rice, and chopped pico de gallo.

Zucchini Soup
$9.50Chicken broth with rice, zucchini and pico de gallo.

Banderita Salad
$5.99Lettuce Sourcream ,guacamole,and Tomatoes
Chef Salad
$7.50Lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, tomatoes and onions topped with Cotija cheese.
Chicken salad
$14.50Lettuce, grilled chicken, tomatoes and Cotija cheese.
Crema Salad
$4.50Lettuce Sourcream And Tomatoes
Fajita Salad
$14.50Lettuce, grilled chicken and beef, bell peppers and tomatoes.

Fajita Salad De Camaron
$16.50Fajita Taco Salad
$14.50Fajita-style chicken or beef in a crispy flour tortilla shell with beans, lettuce, tomatoes, cotija cheese, cheese dip and guacamole

Grilled Shrimp Salad
$16.50Grilled shrimp with fresh iceberg lettuce, chopped tomatoes, shredded Cotija cheese, and bacon bits topped with pico de gallo.

Guaca Salad
$4.99Small portion of lettuce, guacamole, and tomatoes.

Salmon Salad
$16.50Romaine lettuce topped with grilled salmon fillet over a Mexi-vegetable medley and crispy tortilla strips and chipotle dressing.

Taco Salad Dinner
$11.50Crispy flour tortilla shell with beef or chicken, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, and guacamole.

VEGETARIAN DELIGHT
#1 VEGetarian 1 Burrito Frijol 1 Enchilada De Queso1 Chalupa Frijlol
$13.50A bean burrito and cheese enchilada topped with red sauce, paired with a chalupa, fresh lettuce, diced tomatoes, and guacamole.

#2 VEGetarian. 1 Enchilada Queso Broccoli Y Hongos Ala Plancha Y Arroz
$13.50One cheese enchilada, grilled broccoli and mushrooms, served with rice.
#3 VEGetarian 1 Burrito Frijol 1quesadilla Queso 1 Chalupa
$13.50One bean burrito, one cheese quesadilla, and one chalupa.
#4 VEGetarian 1 Chalupa Frijol 1 Enchilada De Queso Y Arroz
$13.50One bean chalupa, one cheese enchilada, and rice.
#5 VEGetarin, 1 Enchilada Queso 1chile Relleno Y Arroz
$13.50One cheese enchilada and one chile relleno, served with rice. Typically topped with lettuce, sour cream, and tomato.
#6 VEGetarian 1 Burrito Frijol 1 Enchilada Queso1 Quesadilla Queso
$13.50A bean burrito, cheese enchilada topped with red sauce, and a cheese quesadilla.

% Mushroom Quesadillas
$13.50Two flour tortillas grilled and stuffed with cheese, mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, and peppers. Served with lettuce, guacamole, and sour cream.
Vegetarian Fajitas
$15.50Bell peppers, onions, zucchini, mushrooms and tomatoes grilled like fajitas. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas.
CHILDREN,S PLATES
Kids A
$8.50One hard-shell taco with ground beef, lettuce, and cheese, served with Mexican rice and refried beans.
Kids B
$8.50One hard-shell taco with ground beef, lettuce, and cheese, served with Mexican rice and refried beans.
Kids C
$8.50One enchilada, filled With Ground Beef, served with rice and fries.
Kids D
$8.50Crispy chicken tenders served with a generous portion of golden fries.

Kids E
$8.50A cheese-filled quesadilla paired with a serving of seasoned rice mixed with corn and vegetables.

Kids Pizza
$8.50A small pizza topped with tomato sauce and cheese, served with a side of fries.
SODAS
Mexican Jarritos
$3.50Mexican Jarritos 12 oz – Choose from flavors like Apple, Grapefruit, Mango, Pineapple, Sangria, Tamarindo, or Mandarin.

Apple Juice
$3.50Cafe
$3.50Cherry Temple
$3.50Chocolate Milk
$3.50Coca Cola Lata 12oz
$2.99Coca Cola Dieta Lata
$2.99
Diet Mount Dew
$3.50Diet Pepsi
$3.50Dr.pepper
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.75H20 Agua
$0.00Horchata 34oz Togo
$7.99Horchata Grande 34oz
$7.99Horchata. 22oz
$5.25Hot Tea
$3.50Jamaica Médium 22oz
$5.25Jamaica 34oz Togo
$7.99Jamaica Grande
$7.75Lipton Iced Tea
$3.50Lipton Raspberry Tea
$3.50Michelada No Alchol
$6.00Milk
$3.50Mojito Virgen
$5.25Mountain Dew
$3.50Orange Crush
$3.50Orange Juice
$3.50Pepsi
$3.50Pepsi Cherry
$3.50Pink Lemonade
$3.50Red Bull Can
$4.00Root Beer
$3.50Sierra Mist
$3.50Soda Togo 34oz
$4.00Soda Water
$1.75Flavored, lemonade
$4.50Virgen Daiquiri
$6.75
DESSERTS
Churros
$7.50Rolled flour tortilla fried and dusted in cinnamon sugar. Drizzled with condensed milk.

Flan
$6.50Vanilla Mexican custard.
Fried Ice Cream
$7.50Ice cream rolled in corn flakes and cinnamon. Served with chocolate and whipped cream.

Kahlúa Cheesecake
$6.50Topped with whipped cream, chocolate syrup and Kahlua flavoring.

Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream
$3.50Sopapillas
$6.50Six flat and puffy pieces of pastry covered with honey, cinnamon and chocolate syrup.

Tres Leches Cake
$7.50
Xangos
$7.50Creamy cheesecake wrapped in a pastry tortilla, fried golden and dusted with cinnamon and sugar. Served with ice cream.
